Project Description

Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Only the champions in the US Youth Soccer Far West Presidents Cup (2006/13U – 2001/18U) advance to the U.S Youth Soccer National Presidents Cup Championships that will take place from July 11-14 in Murfreesboro, Tenn. Cal South will be represented by five teams in Tennessee; Downtown SC (14UB), AVSC Storm Academy (14UG), Beach FC (15UG), California Rush (18UB) and Central California Aztecs (18UG) will proudly represent California in their chase for a national title.

Click here to view a map of the Richard Siegel Soccer Complex, located at 515 Cherry Lane Drive, Murfreesboro, TN, 37129.

TOURNAMENT DATES

JULY 10

Player Registration

JULY 11-13

Round Robin

JULY 14

Finals

CHAMPION

Downtown SC

TEAMS

14U

15U

Beach FC (SC)

REFEREE

Luis Oropeza

National Presidents Cup Schedule

TIME (PT) AGE GROUP FIELD HOME SCORE AWAY
FINAL Girls 2004/15U (Final) 5 Beach FC 2-3 Sporting Iowa (IA)
FINAL Girls 2001/18U (Final) 11 Central California Aztecs 1-2 Rage FC (TX-S)
FINAL Boys 2005/14U (Final) 1 Downtown LA SC 3-0 LG Celtics First (IL)
FINAL Boys 2001/18U (Consolation) 2 DC Stoddert Blue Metros (MD) 1-9 California Rush
FINAL Girls 2005/14U (Consolation) 8 AVSC Storm Academy 3-0 FC Westlake (TX-S)
TIME (PT) AGE GROUP FIELD HOME SCORE AWAY
FINAL Boys 2005/14U 2 OKC United FC (OK) 1-5 Downtown SC
FINAL Girls 2005/14U 10 Florida Elite Soccer (FL) 0-5 AVSC Storm Academy
FINAL Boys 2001/18U 10 West Texas Rush (TX-S) 5-2 California Rush
FINAL Girls 2004/15U 2 04 CR WG Burgundy Rapids (NC) 0-3 Beach FC
FINAL Girls 2001/18U 5 Rage FC (TX-S) 0-2 Central California Aztecs
TIME (PT) AGE GROUP FIELD HOME SCORE AWAY
FINAL Boys 2001/18U 2 California Rush 2-3 DC Stoddert Blue Metros (MD)
FINAL Girls 2004/15U 5 Beach FC 2-1 Valley SC Voodoo (PA-E)
FINAL Girls 2001/18U 7 Central California Aztecs 3-0 CSA – Monmouth 2001 (NJ)
FINAL Boys 2005/14U 5 Downtown SC 4-2 Ukrainian Nationals (PA-E)
FINAL Girls 2005/14U 2 AVSC Storm Academy 1-2 Century V East (PA-W)
TIME (PT) AGE GROUP FIELD HOME SCORE AWAY
FINAL Girls 2004/15U 9 Sporting Iowa (IA) 1-2 Beach FC
FINAL Girls 2001/18U 1 Keliix-Intra U18G (MN) 2-2 Central California Aztecs
FINAL Boys 2005/14U 1 LG Celtics First (IL) 3-1 Downtown SC
FINAL Girls 2005/14U 4 DASC 05G (SD) 2-0 AVSC Storm Academy
FINAL Boys 2001/18U 6 Keliix Intra (MN) 3-0 California Rush